Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


ophthalmology

this catalogue has 736 items
displaying items 121 to 140
 Results Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  



Deutschmann, R. Zur Pathogenese der "sympathischen Opthalmie", -Ophthalmia migratoria-.
Göttingen, 1885.276-290pp. offpr. wrps.
EUR 28.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Distler, Dr. Aus der Stuttgarter Augenheilanstalt für Unbemittelte. Zehn Jahre ärztlicher Tätigkeit.
Stuttgart, 1905.22pp. with 3 ills. offpr. or.wrps.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Doesschate, G. ten. Ueber den Zusammenhang zwischen Augendruck und Exophthalmus und zwischen Augendruck und Hornhautwölbung.
Stuttgart, 1918.411-423pp. 1 ills. offpr. wrps.
EUR 21.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Doesschate, G.t. Ad von Helmholtz Paralipomena.
Utrecht, Schotanus & Jens., 1959.23p. wrps. very good condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Doesschate, G.ten, Het zien.
Utrecht, 1946.48pp. with 11 ills.or.pr.wrps.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Dolfus, M.-A. and Auvert, B. Le Gliome de la Rétine (Rétinoblastome) et les Pseudogliomes. Étude clinique, génétique et thérapeutique. Rapport présenté a la Société Française d'Ophtalmologie le 23 Juin 1953.
Paris, Masson, 1953.viii, 525`pp, 101 ills., 9 plates, or.pr.wrps.
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelis), 1818-1889. La projection des phénomènes visuels suivant les lignes de direction.
1872.19p. 2 ills. Modern wrappers. not original.some mild browning. but in very good condition.
v. Leersum p. 248. tExtrait: des Archives Néerlandaises. T. VII 1872.
EUR 11.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelis), 1818-1889. Une lunette pancratique. Extrait des Archives Néeerl. T XIII.
1878.50p. original wrappers. with woodcut text ills. very good condition.
V. Leersump.274
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelis), 1818-1889.` Les mouvements de l'oeil éclairées à l'aide du phénophthalmotrope.
1870.18p. 2 ills and 1 lith. plt. Modern wrappers. Nice condition.
(Extrait des " archives Néerlandaises. T.V.)
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelius), 1818-1889. Ametropie en hare gevolgen. Ter herinnering aan het vijftig jarig jubileum van den Hoogleraar B.F.Suerman.
Utrecht, C. vd Post, 1860.1860 with 11 woodcut ills. and 3 lithogr.plts. xii,133p.or hf. green morocco. some foxing and browning, but a good/ very good copy.
First edition. Not in v. Leersum bibl. Donders.
EUR 275.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelius), 1818-1889. Die correspondirenden Netzhautmeridiane und die symmetrischen Rollbewegungen.
1875.32 p. with 2 text illustrations and one folding lithographed plate. original wrappers. good/ very good condition.
Leersum p. 262. First edition.
EUR 32.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelius), 1818-1889. Kleurvergelijkingen.1`Vergelijkingen van gemengd geel ( uit Rood en Groen) met spectraal. ( Onder medewerking van Dr> Waechli, Dr. Sulzer and Dr. Burnham.)
1881.20p. original wrappers. Nice condition. v. Leersum p. 292 woodcut text ills.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelius), 1818-1889. Naschrift over de wet der ligging van het netvlies in betrekking tot het blikvlak.
Utrecht, 1875.5p. v. Leersum p. 260
EUR 12.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelius), 1818-1889. Over schijnbare accomodatie bij aphakie.
Utrecht, ca., 1870.23p. v. Leersum p. 254. modern wrappers, in a very good condition
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F. C. (Franciscus Cornelius), 1818-1889. Sur les systemes chromatiques. Extrait des anaales d'oculistique. Tome LXXXVI
Gand = Gent, van Dosselare, 1881.59p. original printed wrappers. very good condition. with woodcut text illustrations. v.Leersum p. 289.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F.C. and Doijer, D. De ligging van het draaipunt van het oog.
1862.In jaarlijks Versl. Ned. Gasthuis v. Oogl. 210-228p. mod. wrps. rowned otherwise in very good condition.
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F.C. Albrecht von Graefe und die Ueberreichung der Graefe-Medaille an Hermann von Helmholtz.
Rostock, 1886.41pp. 1st.ed. or.wrps.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F.C. Ametropie en hare gevolgen. Ter herinnering aan het vijftigjarig jubileum van den hoogleraar B.F.Suerman. uitgegeven door F.C. Donders.
Utrecht, 1860.xiv,133p. 3 lithogr. plts with 11 woodcut text ills. b.w. Donders,F.C. Myopie en hare behandeling. Tiel, Campagne, 1866. iv,194p. 2 vols in 1. hfcl.(19th cent.) a good/ very good copy.
Both very scarce items by Donders' the father of ophthalmology in the Netherlands. Ad 2. Is the first Dutch translation of the chapter on myopy, first published in English in 1864 :" On the anomalies of the eye.." Two titles by Donders in one volume.
EUR 750.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F.C. Astigmatisme en cylindrische glazen. First edition.
Utrecht, Post, 1862.xii,136p. with 15 woodcut text ills. or. hfcl. spine gilt lett. and decor. very good copy/ fine copy.
First edition of the most important book by Donders. G & M nr. 5889: "Includes statement of 'Donders law'- The rotation of the eye around the line of sight is not voluntary." v. Leersum p.184. Norman Catalogue nr. 647. Probably the greatest Dutch physician of the 19th. century and one of the finest ophthalmologists of any era, Donders was professor on the Utrecht faculty from 1848 until his death. Scarce not in Heirs and Waller.
EUR 668.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Donders, F.C. Bepaling van den brandpuntsafstand van lensen.
1863.In jaarlijks Versl. Ned. Gasthuis v. Ooglijders..99-104p. modern marbled wrappers. In very good condition.
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone