Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


education

this catalogue has 6 items



Beishuizen, J. J.; Tobin, Judith, 1948-; Weston, P. R. The Use of the microcomputer in teaching and learning
Amsterdam : Berwyn, PA, Swetz & Zeitlinger ; Swets North America, 1988.c1987. xiii, 257 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. . original cloth, hardcover, fine copy.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Foerster, Friedrich Wilhelm, 1869-1966. Alte und neue Erziehung.
Luzern, Vita nova Verlag, 1936.187 p. 24 cm , original cloth, very good copy.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Lettmayer, F. a.o. Der Film als Lehrmittel. Im besonderen Vorschläge zu Normalbedarfsplänen an Unterrichtsfilmen für Volks-, Haupt und Mittelschulen in Oesterreich mit einer übersichtlichen Darstellung der Oesterreichischen Schulkinobewegung.
Wien, Deutscher V.Jugend und Volk, 1928.72p., wrappers, mild browned, tickets, stamps, else very good.
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Licht, Robert.; Bakker, Dirk J., Bouma A. (eds.) Child neuropsychology : reading disability and more -- : a tribute to Dirk J. Bakker
Delft, Eburon, 1998.xiv, 223 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. . original wrappers. softcover, fine copy
On dyslexia.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Vedder, Paul (ed.) Fundamental studies in educational research
Amsterdam/Lisse ; Rockland, MA, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1990.222 p. : ill. ; 25 cm., original cloth, hardcover, fine copy.
Contents: A theory of educational productivity: fundamental substance and method / Herbert J. Walberg -- The custom of effective schools / Douglas W. Windham -- Student motivation and academic achievement / Margaret M. Clifford -- Theory building in the domain of motivation and learning in school / Franz E. Weinert -- Multilingual and multicultural education, what for? Confronting ends and means / Miguel Siguan -- Multilingual/multicultural education: evaluation of underlying theoretical constructs and consequences for curriculum development / Jim Cummins -- Teaching for learning: retrospect and prospect / Noel Entwistle -- The world as an educational laboratory / Alan C. Purves.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


  Waterink, Jan, b. 1890. Inleiding tot de theoretische paedagogiek.
Zeist, Ruys, 1926.-1936; 3 volumes; 24cm; original printed wrappers in hardcovers, 1 volume in original cloth; gilt lettering decoration on spine and on frontcover, spines faded; fine copy
Vol. 2, pts. 1,3,4 have imprint: Kampen, Kok. Includes bibliographical references and index.
EUR 60.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)

View images




Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone