Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


Indonesia

this catalogue has 130 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next >>  



Aan hun hooggeschatten voorganger Ds. F. Pont. worden deze bladen aangeboden door vrienden en vereerders in en om de Wijkvereeniging "Nieuw Gondangdia en Nieuw Menteng ", ter herinnering aan zijnleven en streven te Batavia fgedurende de jaren 1919 - 1928 enm uit dankbaarheid voor wat hij hun schonk. Album with original photographs.
Batavia, 1928.album with 27 original photographs. 9 x ( 17 x 12 cm.) and 18 23 x 17 cm. loosely inserted two page with 20 snap shots of the Pont famyli with descritptive text. Oblong 8v0 in a batik album. In fine condition.
EUR 475.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Accomplishment of health development programmes during the first Five-Year Development Plan, Pelita I, 1969/79-1973/74, accompanied with statistical data
Jakarta, Ministry of Health, R.I., 1976.[ii], 178 p. ; 24 cm., wrappers, in a very good condition.
Corp. author: Indonesia. Departemen Kesehatan.
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


  Album with 100 original photographs of the Assem Bagoes sugar plantation near Sitoebondo. ( East Java Indonesia).
ca, 1927.oblong 4to. with 100 original photographs loosely inserted in this album. ca 15 x 8 cm. added 35 other photographs different seizes on the same subject.
Nice album depicting biological and technical aspects of the construction of a sugar plantation. Like drainage, irrigation , pumping - stations, canals , machinery etc... Some photographs dated. S.O. Assem Bagoes pompstation 1. 1927 etc...
EUR 1,975.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)

View images


Album with 12 original photographs of Medan in Indonesia. ( Sumatra) oblong 8vo. Silver gelatin prints. with photographs of railroad station 2x; coffee; mosque; water tower ; street life ; palace or theatre
Medan, ca., 1900.photographs measuring 15 x 10cm album original half calf. 22 x 15,5 cm. Fine condition.
EUR 200.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bachin, Léonard or Leonhard 1602-1665. S.P. Francisci Xaverii Indiarum apostoli beneficia et miracula Potami, Neapoli et alibi facta annis 1652, 1656, 1658. ( Franciscus Xaverius )
Antverpiæ = Antwerpen, Apud Iacobvm Mevrsivm Jacobus Meurs, 1658.[30], 265, [3] p. : in-12. original overlapping vellum. fine engaved plate ( = Franciscus Xaverius) by Fred. Bouttats fe. Some initails and a nice printersmark. entirely innerleaved with blanks. Fine condition.
Very rare biography of Franciscus Xaverius by Austrian the Jesuit Priest. Leonard Bachin.Extremely scarce. Not in Cordier. Japan, nor Alt-Japan Katalog nor.Nipponalia.
EUR 1,500.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Beaufort, H.L.T. Cornelis van Vollenhoven 1874-1933.
Haarlem, 1954.216pp. or.cl.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bisschop Greveling, A.H. Planten van Nederlandsch-Indië bruikbaar voor handel, nijverheid en geneeskunde.
Amsterdam, 1883.xlviii,876, iip. boards.
EUR 175.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bleeker, P. (Pieter), 1819-1878. Révision des espèces insulindiennes de la famille des Synancéoïdes.
Haarlem, Erven Loosjes, 1874.21pp. 4 fine chromolithogr. plts.or. boards a bit. loose. (Natk. Verh. Holl. Maats.)
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bok, Egbert Jan. Bijdrage tot de kennis der raseigenschappen van het Javaansche volk.
Utrecht, Oosthoek, 1940.128 p., [16] p. of plates : ill., maps ; 27 cm. , original printed wrappers, librarystamps and -ticket, mildly browned, else in a very good condition.
Summary in Dutch, English, French and German. "Geraadpleegde literatuur": p. 126-128.
EUR 11.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bosch, Johannes van den (1780-1844) Mijne verrigtingen in Indië : verslag van Z. Excellentie den Commissaris Generaal J. van den Bosch, over de jaren 1830, 1831, 1832 en 1833, door Z. Excell. zelv' opgesteld en overhandigd aan zijnen opvolger den Gouverneur Generaal ad interim J.C. Baud, waarin de grondslagen en eerste uitkomsten van het kultuurstelsel vergeleken worden met de vroeger gevolgde regeringsbeginselen en de daaruit verkregen resultaten, en beschouwd in verband met de politieke en finantiele belangen van Indie en Neder
Amsterdam, F. Muller, 1864.[295]-481 23 cm. original printed wrappers. Otherwise in very good / fine condition.
Title on frontcover :" Verslag van Z. Excellentie den Commissaris Generaal J. van den Bosch, over de grondslagen en eerste uitkomsten van het kultuurstelsel in Indie"offprint from Bijdragen voor taal-, land- en volkenkunde van Nederl. Indië.
EUR 125.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bosscha, J. Opstellen over Java-Thee . Chemie van de Thee (anorganische bestanddelen). Chemie van de Thee (Organische Bestanddelen)
Cultuurgids, 1909.2 volumes; 41p., 57p., original printed wrappers, wrappers volume 2 repaired, librarystamps, spine volume 1 repaired, slightly browned, else in a very good condition.
Offprint Cultuurgids 1909, Eerste gedeelte, Afleveringen nos: 1 t/m 8; Afleveringen Nos: 9 t/m 19. (bekroonde prijsvraag der Soekaboemische Landbouw-vereeniging)
EUR 60.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bosse , Marinus Jacobus van Bosse Locaal spoorwegdiensten op Java / M.J. van Bosse
's Gravenhage, Van Cleef, 1888.24 cm. original printed wrappers. Spine reapired. some stamps. But in very good condition. 70pp.
On railroads of Java. Very scarce.
EUR 95.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bosse,M.J.van. Open brief aan den heer T.J. Stieltjes, lid van de Tweede Kamer der Staten-Generaal : naar aanleiding zijner nota dd. 18 november 1874, gevoegd bij het verslag der commissie van rapporteurs over het wetsontwerp tot aanleg van den spoorweg Soerabaija-Pasoeroean-Malang / M.J. van Bosse
Batavia, Bruining & Wijt, 1875.7pp. 24 cm. original printed wrappers. some stamps. foldings in wrappers.
Scarce printed letter on the railroad in Indonesia, printed in Batavia ( Djakarta).
EUR 65.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bovene,G.A.van Hier is Indië.Verhalen over het leven in Indië.
Utrecht, Bruna, 1939.380pp. original cloth. fine copy.
EUR 7.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Buitenweg, Hein. Java: droom en herinnering
Den Haag, Servire, 1959.116pp. orig. wrps. ills. very good/ fine.
EUR 8.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Buitenweg, Hein. Slamat Datang Logeren in Tempo Doeloe.
Katwijk, Servire, 1979.136p, illustrations, original boards, hardcover, fine copy.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Buitenweg, Hein. Zwerftochten door Java. Met 50 foto's van de schrijver.
's- Gravenhage, G.B. van Goor, 1947.151 p. : illus. ; 25 cm., original red cloth, gilt lett. on frontcover, hardcover, very good copy.
Pub. originally, Bandoeng, 1937, under the title "Djawa Dwips."
EUR 8.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Burger,Johannes Nicolaas. Fine portrait in photogravure of : "Johannes Nicolaas Burger" Amsterdam. Plantation in Indonesia. ( Tjitamboer; Ambaloete; etc..)
's Gravenhage, Verlag "Unsere Zeit" ca., 1928.ca. 18 x 24 cm. ( 28 X 43 cm.) Folio. 2 pages descriptive text in German and English.
Taken from : From Leading men at home and abroad = Repräsentanten des in- und Auslandes. Germany. Auswärtiges Amt.; Germany. Reichsamt des Innern. International Bridge of Trade, Parallel text in English and German. "Published with the assistance of the Home and Foreign Offices."
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Buuren, H.B. v. Het verloskundig vraagstuk voor Nederlandsch-Indië.
Amsterdam, 1909.VII-172pp. with 3 plts. with 30 portraits. or.wrps.very good condition.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Catalogus : opgave van kaarten, legenda, verslagen enz., verkrijgbaar bij den beheerder van het kaartenmagazijn van den Topografischen Dienst te Batavia-C,. bijgewerkt tot 1 December 1938.
Batavia, Reproductiebedrijf van den Topografische, 1938.23, [15] p original printed wrappers. 11 folding maps. original printed wrappers. fine copy.
EUR 65.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone